logo
Welcome to Henan Silver Star Poultry Equipment Co.,LTD
+8615290088807

Hot Dipped Galvanized Steel 8 Tiers High Density Full Automatic Operation Battery Chicken Cage Poultry Farming Equipment

Basic Properties
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: sliver star
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: H type battery chicken cage
Trading Properties
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 100-115
Standard Packaging: container,wooden case
Delivery Time: 20-40days
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Supply Ability: 100 set 30 days
Product Summary
Automated 8 Tier Battery Layer Cages Hot Dipped Galvanized Poultry Equipment For Commercial Egg Farms Product Overview Our 8 tier automated layer cages are built for large commercial egg farms. Made with hot dipped galvanized steel, the structure resists rust and lasts for years under humid farm ...

Product Details

Highlight:

Hot Dipped Galvanized Steel Battery Chicken Cage

,

8 Tiers High Density Poultry Farming Equipment

,

Full Automatic Operation Layer Chicken Cage

Main Material: Hot Dip Galvanized Steel
Tier Quantity: 8 Tiers High Density
Cage Type: H Type Battery Layer Cage
Service Life: 15-20 Years Long Durability
Core Feature: Full Automatic Operation
Birds Qty/Set: 384
Product Description
Automated 8 Tier Battery Layer Cages Hot Dipped Galvanized Poultry Equipment For Commercial Egg Farms
Product Overview
Automated 8 tier battery layer cage system for commercial egg farming
Our 8 tier automated layer cages are built for large commercial egg farms. Made with hot dipped galvanized steel, the structure resists rust and lasts for years under humid farm conditions.
This battery cage system comes with matched automatic feeding, egg collection and manure removal devices. It cuts manual labor greatly and creates a stable living space for laying hens. Better hen health brings higher egg output and lowers your farm running cost.
We customize layout according to your farm land size and hen quantity. Our team can provide full project guidance from design to on-site installation support.
A Type Battery Cages Layer Poultry Farming Equipment
Model Length(mm) Width(mm) Height(mm) Door Qty Birds Qty/Set
3 Tiers195023001500590
4 Tiers1950230019005120
3 Tiers195023001600496
4 Tiers1950230020004128
3 Tiers2150230016005120
4 Tiers2150230020005160
3 Tiers2150236016005120
4 Tiers2150236020005160
3 Tiers172023601600496
4 Tiers1720236020004128
H Frame Layer Poultry Farming Equipment
Cage size Door No. /cage Chicken No. /door No. of tiers Birds qty/set Area per bird (cm²/bird) Each door Size(mm) Unit Cage Size(mm)
1800*600*430463144450450x600x4301800x1200x2140
1800*600*430464192450450x600x4301800x1200x2790
1800*600*430465240450450x600x4301800x1200x3440
1800*600*430466288450450x600x4301800x1200x4090
1800*600*430468384450450x600x4301800x1200x5390
650*625*50019354450650x625x500650x1250x2220
650*625*50019472450650x625x500650x1250x2870
650*625*50019590450650x625x500650x1250x3520
650*625*500196108450650x625x500650x1250x4170
650*625*500198144450650x625x500650x1250x5470
Core Advantages
Close-up view of galvanized cage structure showing corrosion resistance Automated feeding system in operation Egg collection system demonstration
✅ Super Long Service Life
Whole cage adopts double galvanized craft. Strong anti-corrosion performance, adapting to all kinds of humid farm environments. Usable life can reach 15-20 years.
✅ High Space Utilization
8-tier three-dimensional breeding design greatly increases rearing quantity. It helps you raise more chickens in limited farm area and improve egg output.
✅ Full Automatic Operation
Automatic feeding, drinking, egg collecting and manure cleaning. One-person management is available, which greatly reduces daily farm pressure.
✅ Chicken-Friendly Living Design
Reasonable cage space ensures good ventilation and comfortable activity for laying hens. Effectively reduce chicken stress and keep stable egg production.
High-Quality Accessories
Stainless steel nipple drinker and PVC feed trough accessories
🐔 Stainless Steel Nipple Drinker
360° flexible rotation, leak-proof and clean. Provide fresh drinking water for chickens all day long.
🐔 Durable PVC Feed Trough
Heat-resistant, crack-resistant and easy to clean. No deformation after long-term feeding work.
🐔 Stable Water Pressure System
Built-in filter and pressure reducer. Keep stable water pressure and ensure smooth water supply.
🐔 Reinforced Galvanized Bracket
Thickened steel plate with strong bearing capacity. Firm structure, not easy to shake during long-term operation.
Complete Supporting System
Automatic feeding system components Egg collection system machinery Manure removal system equipment Farm ventilation and cooling equipment Intelligent controller system Complete automated poultry farming system
We support full set farm equipment matching for your one-stop purchase. No need to find different suppliers separately.
  • ✔ Auto feeding system
  • ✔ Auto drinking system
  • ✔ Auto egg collection system
  • ✔ Auto manure removal system
  • ✔ Farm ventilation & cooling equipment
  • ✔ Intelligent controller
Custom Farm Solution
Every farm has different land size and breeding plan. We do not sell fixed standard products blindly. Our team provides free layout design according to your actual farm situation. Customize the most suitable cage configuration for your project.
Why Choose Us
  • 🏆 Professional poultry equipment factory with rich overseas project experience
  • 🏆 Strict material inspection, stable quality and low failure rate
  • 🏆 Free design, free technical drawing support
  • 🏆 Online installation guidance and complete after-sales service
  • 🏆 Support OEM & ODM personalized customization
Quick FAQ
Q: How long is the cage service life?
A: 15-20 years under normal farm operation.
Q: Can you design my chicken house?
A: Yes, we provide free farm layout design.
Q: Do you provide installation support?
A: Detailed drawings and online guidance are fully provided.
Get Your Free Solution & Quotation
Planning to build a new commercial egg farm? Just tell us your farm scale and chicken house size. We will send you a tailored solution and competitive quote within 24 hours. WhatsApp online support for fast communication!
Overall Rating
4.3
★★★★★
★★★★★
Based on 50 reviews recently
5 star
33%
4 star
67%
3 star
0
2 star
0
1 star
0
All Reviews
  • A
    Ahmad Fauzi
    Indonesia Jul 4.2024
    ★★★★★
    ★★★★★
    We compared several suppliers before ordering. Silver Star provided a good balance between quality and cost. The cage system works well for our layer farm.
  • M
    Maria S
    Philippines Oct 19.2023
    ★★★★★
    ★★★★★
    The cages arrived well packed. Installation was easy with the drawings provided by the company.
  • W
    William
    Ghana Dec 23.2021
    ★★★★★
    ★★★★★
    Very good quality and easy to install. The automatic system saves labor and improves efficiency. Worth the investment.
Related Products
  • Poultry Farm Q235 3 - 4Tier Battery Chicken Cage Broiler Breeding Use

    Poultry Farm Equipment 3 Or 4 Tier Chicken Battery Cage Broiler Breeding Chicken Cage The design and material of the bottom mesh are very important for the growth of broilers. A strong, flexible and hygienic bottom net can avoid the formation of hematomas in chicken breasts, reduce the incidence of ...
  • Modern HDG Chicken Egg Layer Cages 0.40m2 Space 9birds/Cage Farming

    Battery Hen Farm Layer Chicken Coop Modern Hens Cage For Sale Mordern Hens Cage Quick Details: Mainly 3-8 tiers, 0.40m2/cage, 9birds/cage; 1 water lines/tier, 1 V type water trough, no water drip onto manure belt conveyor ; Trolley feeding system or gantry feeding system ; Hot dipped galvanized wire ...
  • 90birds/Set 1.5m3 Poultry Battery Cage System For Broilers Auto Feeding YXB4H120

    Broiler Farm Equipment Battery Chicken Cage With Automatic Feeding System Broiler Farm Equipment Battery Chicken Cage Advantage: Broiler farm equipment battery chicken cage system's unit area can increase the chicken numbers by more than 50% compared with floor system; Poultry manure is completely ...
  • Pullet Rearing 102-272 Baby Chick Cage Q235 Carbon Steel Material

    Layer Chicken Pullet Rearing Baby Chick Cage For Brooding Equipment Layer Chicken Pullet Rearing Baby Chick Cage Information Layer chicken pullet rearing baby chick cage adopts hot dip galvanizing after welding process, to ensure high quality zinc-layer and strong anti-rust. H type pullet rearing ...

Send An Inquiry